CIAC Fall Golf Championships Division I - Final Results

Connecticut Golf Hall of Fame Inductees

Chris Cote's Golf Shop
DateEventLocationRegistration OpensRegister/Result
April 11One Day Tournament Stonington CCMarch 29Results
April 25One Day Tournament Topstone GCApril 12Results
May 2One Day Tournament CC of FarmingtonApril 19Results
May 10One Day Tournament Chippanee CCApril 27Results
May 17One Day Tournament Indian Hill CC May 4Results
May 23 One Day Tournament Lyman Orchards GC - Jones CourseMay 11Results
May 31Women & Tettelbach Division One Day Glastonbury Hills CCMay 18Tettelbach Results Women's Results
June 13One Day Tournament Clinton CC June 1Results
June 27One Day Tournament Tumble Brook CCJune 14Results
July 7Siderowf Division One Day Tournament Litchfield CC **June 24Results
July 18 One Day Tournament Ellington Ridge CC July 5Results
August 1One Day Tournament CC of WaterburyJuly 19Results
August 15 One Day Tournament Redding CC August 5Results
September 1Siderowf Division One Day Tournament** Suffield CC August 19Results
September 6One Day Tournament Hop Meadow CCAugust 25Canceled
September 12One Day Tournament Shennecossett GCAugust 30Results
September 19One Day Tournament Manchester CC (Four-Ball)Results
September 20Women & Tettelbach Division One Day* Keney Park GC September 7Tettelbach Results Women's Results
September 26 One Day Tournament Cedar Knob GCSeptember 13Results
October 17Al Acker One Day Championship Wethersfield CCMust QualifyResults
YearName
1955Robert M. Grant
1956Charles C. Clare
1957Wilton W. Sherman
1958Frank D. Ross
1959Georgiana M. Bishop
1960Harold H. Mandly, Jr.
1961Julius N. Boros
1962Gene Sarazen
1963William Burke
1964Anthony Manero
1965Felice J. Torza
1966John Reardon, Ph.D.
1967Pat O’Sullivan Lucey
1968Dr. Ted Lenczyk
1969Grace Lenczyk Cronin
1970William H. Neale
1971Edward Burke
1972Douglas M. Ford, Sr.
1973Harry Nettelbladt
1974Richard L. Siderowf
1975Jerry Courville, Sr.
1976Marcia Dolan
1977Charles Petrino
1978Charles Baskin
1979Walter Lowell
1980Carol Patton
1981Donald Hoenig
1982Robert L. Kay
1983Ernest J. Gerardi
1991Martin J. Moraghan
1992James H. Killington
1993Robert N. Shea
1994Terry B. Calabrese
1995Fred Kask
1996Alpheus Winter IV
1996Dennis Coscina
1997Lida Kinnicutt
1997Russell C. Palmer
1998Herbert L. Emanuelson Jr.
1998Anthony Patricelli
1998Owen Griffith
1999Dr. Philip T. Sehl
1999Robert D. Pryde
1999Caroline Keggi
2000James Grant III
2000John J. Murphy
2000Walter “Bud” Smith
2000Johnny Golden
2001Glenna Collett Vare
2001Charles G. Arnold
2001Everett Fisher
2001Richard D. Champman
2001James T. Healey, Sr.
2002Allan Breed
2002Edwin H. May, Jr.
2002Harry V. Keefe, Jr.
2003John A. Gentile
2004Sanford P. Young
2005Doug Dalziel
2005Skip Henderson
2006Ken Green
2006Richard M. "Dick" Tettelbach
2007Leslie Shannon Stewart
2007William Hadden III
2007Frank Selva
2008Dick Mayer
2008William T. “Bill” Lee
2008E.B. “Pete” Broadbent
2009Bruce Berlet
2009Fran Marrello
2009Barbara Young
2010Dave Szewczul
2010Heather Daly-Donofrio
2010Bob Hopkins
2011Ron "Red" Smith
2011Gary Reynolds
2011Art Williams
2012Bill Hermanson
2012Thomas W. Lane
2012Angela Aulenti
2013Bruce Guthrie
2014Roy Pace
2014Betty Boyko
2014Ted May
2015J.J. Henry
2015Richard J. Zanini
2016Jeff Hedden
2016Tom Gleeton
2017Tim Petrovic
2017Malcolm McLachlan
2018John Paesani
2018Dr. Bob Ruby
2019Kyle Gallo
2019Stan McFarland
2020Genevieve Hecker
2021Suzy Whaley
2021Mike Ballo, Sr.
2021James A. Becker
2022Andy Bessette
2022Bruce Edwards

CSGA CORPORATE PARTNERS

ALLIED ORGANIZATIONS